Quadrant Caldwell Drake Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Quadrant Caldwell Drake General Information

Description

Provider of independent financial advisory services. The company offers wealth and asset management, fund management and related financial advisory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quadrant Mortgage and Insurance Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Springfield House 76 Wellington Street
  • Leeds LS1 2AY
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quadrant Caldwell Drake Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quadrant Caldwell Drake‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial