Rail4Captrain Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Rail4Captrain General Information

Description

Provider of rail freight transportation services. The company provides international rail transport services for the carriage of goods.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rail4chem Eisenbahnverkehrsgesellschaft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Rail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Schützenbahn 60
  • 45127 Essen
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rail4Captrain Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rail4Captrain‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rail4Captrain Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Markus Bertram Chief Executive Officer
Sven Flore Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Kratzer Chief Executive Officer
To view Rail4Captrain’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rail4Captrain Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rail4Captrain‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial