Cumberland Surety Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cumberland Surety General Information

Description

Provider of surety and reclamation bonds. The company offers bond underwriting, risk survey, contract bond programs, licence and permit bonding and programs for miscellaneous services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reclamation Surety
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 340 South Broadway
  • Lexington, KY 40508
  • United States
+1 (859) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cumberland Surety Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cumberland Surety‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial