Falcon Fastening Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Falcon Fastening Solutions General Information

Description

Distributor of fasteners and Class C production components in Charlotte, North Carolina. The company also provides vendor managed inventory services for original equipment manufacturers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Falcon Metal
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 7429
  • Charlotte, NC 28241-7429
  • United States
+1 (704) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Falcon Fastening Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Falcon Fastening Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Falcon Fastening Solutions Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Don Nowak President and Owner
Giovanni Cespedes President & Vice President
Mark Graney Controller
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Falcon Fastening Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Falcon Fastening Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0&0 0000000000 000 01-Jul-2009 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 000 00000
To view Falcon Fastening Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »