Revolo Biotherapeutics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 24

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $25.4M

  • Investors
  • 5

Revolo Biotherapeutics General Information

Description

Developer of anti-inflammatory peptides designed to treat immuno-inflammatory diseases. The company's peptides have the ability to significantly advance the control and management of moderate to severe chronic inflammatory diseases, with the potential for disease modification and remission, enabling patients with immuno-inflammatory diseases like asthma, atopic dermatitis, and inflammatory bowel diseases to avail improved treatment and quick recovery.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Peptinnovate, Immune Regulation, Newincco 1132
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • Care/of BCS, Windsor House Station Court
  • Station Road Great Shelford
  • Cambridge CB22 5NE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01438 000000

Revolo Biotherapeutics Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Revolo Biotherapeutics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
12. Later Stage VC 30-Jun-2022 $25.4M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
11. Later Stage VC (Series B) 18-Nov-2020 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Clinical Trials - Phase 1
10. Grant 01-Jun-2018 000.00 000.00 Completed Clinical Trials - Phase 1
9. Later Stage VC 16-May-2018 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Clinical Trials - Phase 1
8. Later Stage VC 14-Jun-2017 00.000 00.00 000.00 Completed Clinical Trials - Phase 1
7. Grant 01-Jan-2017 00000 00.000 Completed Clinical Trials - Phase 1
6. Later Stage VC 23-Feb-2016 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Clinical Trials - Phase 1
5. Grant 01-Sep-2015 00000 00.000 Completed Clinical Trials - Phase 1
4. Grant 01-Aug-2015 $156K $1.45M Completed Clinical Trials - Phase 1
3. Early Stage VC 28-Jul-2015 $506K $1.45M 000.00 Completed Clinical Trials - Phase 1
To view Revolo Biotherapeutics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Revolo Biotherapeutics Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C Preferred 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series B Preferred 0,000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 22,909 $0.000123 $160.29 $160.29 1x $160.29 0.47%
Ordinary 30,530 $0.000123 $110.97 $110.97 1x $110.97 0.63%
To view Revolo Biotherapeutics’s complete cap table history, request access »

Revolo Biotherapeutics Patents

Revolo Biotherapeutics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-201809703-D0 Novel protein with anti-inflammatory properties Inactive 13-Jun-2018
CA-3103370-A1 Novel protein with anti-inflammatory properties Pending 13-Jun-2018 000000000
EP-3807303-A1 Novel protein with anti-inflammatory properties Pending 13-Jun-2018 000000000
AU-2019285831-A1 Novel protein with anti-inflammatory properties Pending 13-Jun-2018 000000000
US-20210238239-A1 Novel protein with anti-inflammatory properties Pending 13-Jun-2018 A61P19/02
To view Revolo Biotherapeutics’s complete patent history, request access »

Revolo Biotherapeutics Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Gold Chief Financial Officer
Perry Calias Ph.D Chief Development Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Roly Foulkes Ph.D Chief Scientific Officer
Clare Burgess Ph.D Advisory Consultant
Peter Greenleaf Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Revolo Biotherapeutics Board Members (17)

Name Representing Role Since
Glen Giovannetti Self Board Member 000 0000
Isaac Cheng MD Morningside Group Board Member 000 0000
Jonathan Rigby Self Group Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
Marla Persky Revolo Biotherapeutics Board Member 000 0000
Michael Albisser Metellus Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 board members. Get the full list »

Revolo Biotherapeutics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Revolo Biotherapeutics Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Morningside Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
24Haymarket Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NCL Technology Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innovate UK Government 000 0000 000000 0
Metellus Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Revolo Biotherapeutics’s complete investors history, request access »