Reynolds Construction Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1934

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 400

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Reynolds Construction General Information

Description

Provider of waste water treatment infrastructure construction intended to offer innovative project design and construction. The company's waste water treatment infrastructure construction include building, designing and building of water and wastewater treatment plants, water supply wells, ranney collector wells, surface water intakes, pumping stations, dams and reservoirs, water intakes, transmission lines and marine construction services enabling government agencies, industrial and private clients avail sustainable water treatment services by performing traditional construction as well as design-build services of critical water and wastewater treatment facilities and pipeline installation.

Contact Information

Website
reynoldscon.com
Formerly Known As
Layne Heavy Civil, John Reynolds & Sons
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Reycon Partners
Corporate Office
  • 4544 North State Road 37
  • Orleans, IN 47452
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reynolds Construction Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reynolds Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reynolds Construction Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Les Archer President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Reynolds Construction Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Reynolds Construction Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reynolds Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reynolds Construction FAQs

  • When was Reynolds Construction founded?

    Reynolds Construction was founded in 1934.

  • Who is the founder of Reynolds Construction?

    John Reynolds Sr. is the founder of Reynolds Construction.

  • Where is Reynolds Construction headquartered?

    Reynolds Construction is headquartered in Orleans, IN.

  • What is the size of Reynolds Construction?

    Reynolds Construction has 400 total employees.

  • What industry is Reynolds Construction in?

    Reynolds Construction’s primary industry is Environmental Services (B2B).

  • Is Reynolds Construction a private or public company?

    Reynolds Construction is a Private company.

  • What is Reynolds Construction’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Reynolds Construction is 000000.

  • Who are Reynolds Construction’s investors?

    Layne Christensen Company has invested in Reynolds Construction.

  • When was Reynolds Construction acquired?

    Reynolds Construction was acquired on 07-Apr-2020.

  • Who acquired Reynolds Construction?

    Reynolds Construction was acquired by Reycon Partners.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »