MacDermid Autotype Overview

  • Founded
  • 1868
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MacDermid Autotype General Information

Description

Producer of specialty coated film products for the electronics and printing industries. The company produces hard coated films for the membrane switch and touch screen markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Autotype International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Grove Road
  • Wantage OX12 7BZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01235 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MacDermid Autotype Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MacDermid Autotype‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MacDermid Autotype Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Hollinger President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

MacDermid Autotype Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MacDermid Autotype Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MacDermid Autotype‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial