Beijing Wheaton Glass Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Repurchase
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Beijing Wheaton Glass General Information

Description

Manufacturer of glass packaging. The company provides packaging products for cosmetics such as spray and cream containers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beijing Gerresheimer
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • Room 1107 jiangqiao Wanda Plaza office
  • Building 1,Jinsha River Road,Jiading District
  • Shanghai
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beijing Wheaton Glass Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beijing Wheaton Glass‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial