Brages Molde Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

Brages Molde General Information

Description

Retailer of cars and light motor vehicles. The company sells new and pre-owned BMW vehicles in central Norway.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bavaria Molde
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Brages Bilforretning
Primary Office
  • Molde
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brages Molde Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brages Molde‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brages Molde Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Svein Strøm Managing Director
Solfrid Flateby Executive
Bent Heimen Daglig leder
To view Brages Molde’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Brages Molde Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Brages Molde Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 19-Aug-2017 00000 0000 Automotive 0000000 0
0000000.00 26-Nov-2016 000000000 00.000 Automotive
GS Bildeler Avd. Ski 05-Jan-2007 Merger/Acquisition Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000
To view Brages Molde’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Brages Molde Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000.00 26-Nov-2016 000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 000000 00000
GS Bildeler Avd. Ski 05-Jan-2007 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Brages Molde’s complete exits history, request access »