HITIM Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 170
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

HITIM Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of high precision mechanical parts intended for the aeronautics, petrochemical and nuclear power sectors. The company produces complex and critical small and medium-sized parts from a broad variety of materials including steel alloys, stainless steel and aluminium through in-house heat treatment, high velocity oxygen fuel (HVOF) coating and plasma projection followed by inspection and non-destructive testing and assembly, providing customers with quality products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sorome
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 17 Bd Charles de Gaulle
  • 42120 Le Coteau
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HITIM Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HITIM Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HITIM Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Herve Castellanet Chief Executive Officer
Franck Nagy President
Philippe Aubert Chief Technology Officer
To view HITIM Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HITIM Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HITIM Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HITIM Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HITIM Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000(000000) 26-Nov-2004 000000000000000000 Coal and Consumable Fuels Equipment 00000 00000000000
To view HITIM Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »