Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Truronian

Truronian?uq=UG6efJS6
1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of bus transportation services. The company provides bus transportation, coaching holiday and other related services.

Formerly Known As
Ashdech
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 24 Lemon Street
  • Truro TR1 2LS
  • England

Truronian Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Truronian‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Truronian Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Graham Gilbert General Manager
Geoff Rumbles Co-Founder & Managing Director
David Rabey Co-Founder