NMG Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

NMG Corporation General Information

Description

Acrow Formwork and Construction Services Ltd operates in the Australian construction services industry. It is a provider of formwork and scaffolding solutions to residential, commercial, civil and industrial customers. Its business activities are divided into two segments: Formwork and Construction Services which includes the provision of formwork, scaffolding and related materials for hire and sales; and Mineral exploration activities in Ghana.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Noble Mineral Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • Level 29, 201 Elizabeth Street
  • 152 St Georges Terrace
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NMG Corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NMG Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NMG Corporation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NMG Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NMG Corporation Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 27-Mar-2018 0000000 00 Construction and Engineering
0000000 10-Apr-2014 000 000.00 Holding Companies
Central African Gold Ghana 26-Nov-2009 Merger/Acquisition Gold Mining
To view NMG Corporation’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »