Retail Solutions (Commercial Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Retail Solutions (Commercial Services) General Information

Description

Provider of data management tools and services. The company provides demand data management tools and services for retailers and consumer goods companies by delivering point-of-sale data, along with the analysis and consulting needed to make business decisions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Retail Solutions, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 6 Blackstone Valley Place
  • Lincoln, RI 02865
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Retail Solutions (Commercial Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Retail Solutions (Commercial Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Retail Solutions (Commercial Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Retail Solutions (Commercial Services) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Retail Solutions (Commercial Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial