American Latino TV Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

American Latino TV General Information

Description

Provider of television broadcasting services. The company markets, produces and distributes television programming and media created by and for the bi cultural and bilingual Latinos in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
American Latino Syndication
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Other Media
Parent Company
LATV Networks
Primary Office
  • 201 East 16th Street
  • Fifth Floor
  • New York, NY 10003
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

American Latino TV Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Latino TV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American Latino TV Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial