Annuity and Life Reassurance America Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Annuity and Life Reassurance America General Information

Description

Provider of life insurance products. The company provides annuity, life reassurance and litigation settlements products in Hartford, Connecticut.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Capitol Bankers Life Insurance Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Re-Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 280 Trumbull Street
  • Hartford, CT 06103
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Annuity and Life Reassurance America Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Annuity and Life Reassurance America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Annuity and Life Reassurance America Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Annuity and Life Reassurance America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial