Wild Nutrition Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Wild Nutrition General Information

Description

Producer of dietary supplements intended to support a holistic approach to health, affect tangible change and challenge the wellness industry. The company's supplements are formulated and developed by its team of nutritional health experts using ethically sourced natural ingredients and are sold through its website store and retail stores across the United Kingdom, enabling customers to enhance their fertility, vitality and meet the challenges of a busy lifestyle.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Henrietta Norton Nutrition
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Primary Office
  • Unit 2, The Old Brewery
  • Thomas Street
  • Lewes BN7 2FQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01273 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wild Nutrition Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wild Nutrition‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wild Nutrition Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Dodson Chief Executive Officer
Charles Norton Co-Founder & Director
Henrietta Norton Co-Founder & Nutrition Director
Ed Formstone Finance Director
Steven Schapera Co-Owner & Board Member
To view Wild Nutrition’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wild Nutrition Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 The Clark Group (UK) Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000000 Self Co-Owner & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Wild Nutrition Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wild Nutrition Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wild Nutrition‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial