National Buick GMC Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

National Buick GMC General Information

Description

Owner and operator of new and used vehicle dealerships in American Fork, Utah. The company offers certified new and used vehicles and its parts and accessories for sale and also offers vehicle servicing and maintenance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Paul Lankford Buick GMC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
National Auto Plaza
Primary Office
  • 629 East 1000 South
  • American Fork, UT 84003
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

National Buick GMC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore National Buick GMC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

National Buick GMC Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore National Buick GMC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial