Edwis Gruppen

Edwis Gruppen Overview

Founded 1973
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Edwis Gruppen General Information

Description

Retailer of toys. The company owns and operates a chain of toy stores and engages in the sale of toys in Norway.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Stroller Central
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Kongensgate 36
  • 7012 Trondheim
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Edwis Gruppen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Edwis Gruppen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Edwis Gruppen Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edgar Wisløff Founder