Stepic Medical Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Stepic Medical General Information

Description

Distributor of specialty medical products. The company supplies a variety of equipment and products which serve the specialized healthcare markets including vascular surgery, the operating room, oncology, intravenous therapy, apheresis, the blood bank, critical care and interventional radiology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stepic Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Other Industries
Therapeutic Devices
Primary Office
  • 485 South Broadway
  • Suite #31
  • Hicksville, NY 11801
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stepic Medical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stepic Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stepic Medical Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stepic Medical Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stepic Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial