Bioenergy Development Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Bioenergy Development Group General Information

Description

Producer of multi-feedstock biodiesel. The company operates a biodiesel plant which comprises of multi-feedstock storage tanks, testing facilities, oilseed storage and handling, a transportation system and a steam boiler plant. It also collects used cooking oil for the foodservice industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Memphis Biofuels, Agrileum
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Refining
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 2227 Deadrick Avenue
  • Memphis, TN 38114
  • United States
+1 (901) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bioenergy Development Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bioenergy Development Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bioenergy Development Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Abhishek Agarwal Chief Executive Officer
Christian Schwarz Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bioenergy Development Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bioenergy Development Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bioenergy Development Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial