Atersa Grupo Elecnor Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 48

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Atersa Grupo Elecnor General Information

Description

Manufacturer of solar system products. The company manufactures and distributes photo-voltaic modules, regulation and control, converters, systems for grid connection, lighting batteries, water pumping systems, support structures and other related products for photo-voltaic solar power sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.atersa.com
Formerly Known As
ELECSOL, ATESOL
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Princesa, 25 - 2nd Floor
  • 28008 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 915 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atersa Grupo Elecnor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atersa Grupo Elecnor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atersa Grupo Elecnor Patents

Atersa Grupo Elecnor Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
ES-1077760-Y Structure for the assembly of solar energy collection panels. Inactive 11-Sep-2012
ES-1077760-U Structure for the assembly of solar energy sensing panels. (machine-translation by google translate, not legally binding) Active 11-Sep-2012
ES-2389219-A1 Procedure and system of verification of a set of photovoltaic solar cells. (machine-translation by google translate, not legally binding) Active 09-Dec-2009 0
ES-2389219-B1 Procedure and verification system of a set of photovoltaic solar cells. Inactive 09-Dec-2009
EP-2308633-A1 Fixing device for laser welding of electrical contacts in photovoltaic cells Active 07-Oct-2009 B23K26/0006 0
To view Atersa Grupo Elecnor’s complete patent history, request access »

Atersa Grupo Elecnor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial