Lumiplan Ville Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lumiplan Ville General Information

Description

Designer and developer of electronic displays. The company offers radium boards, illuminated signs, information boards, roadside hoardings and related electronic display for advertising purposes in France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FA Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1 Impasse Augustin Fresnel
  • 44800
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lumiplan Ville Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lumiplan Ville‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lumiplan Ville Patents

Lumiplan Ville Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-3075411-A1 Peripheral equipment for dissemination of visual and / or sound content, with supervisory module for detecting defect (s) of material integrity Granted 20-Dec-2017 000000000
FR-3075411-B1 Peripheral equipment for the diffusion of visual and / or sound content, with supervision module for detection of hardware integrity fault (s) Active 20-Dec-2017 000000000

Lumiplan Ville Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luis Rodriguez Director General & Chief Executive Officer
To view Lumiplan Ville’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lumiplan Ville Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial