Cohen Fashion Optical Overview

  • Founded
  • 1927
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cohen Fashion Optical General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of ready made optical glasses. The company is engaged in selling eyeglasses, sunglasses, contact lenses, optical lenses through its retail outlets. It also provides eye check up facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cohen's Optical
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accessories
Parent Company
Houchens Industries
Primary Office
  • 100 Quentin Roosevelt boulevard
  • Garden City, NY 11530
  • United States
+1 (516) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cohen Fashion Optical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cohen Fashion Optical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cohen Fashion Optical Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Cohen President & Chief Executive Officer
Sheila Haile Chief Marketing Officer
Darlene Cettina Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cohen Fashion Optical Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial