RLE International (Consulting) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RLE International (Consulting) General Information

Description

Provider of engineering consulting services. The company is engaged in offering engineering and technical consulting services in Sweden.

Contact Information

Website
www.gteng.se
Formerly Known As
GT Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
RLE International
Primary Office
  • Nohabgatan 12 Box 901
  • 461 29 Trollhättan
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RLE International (Consulting) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RLE International (Consulting)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RLE International (Consulting) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lennart Joersjö Founder
To view RLE International (Consulting)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

RLE International (Consulting) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial