DC Fabricators Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

DC Fabricators General Information

Description

Producer of heat-transfer components and parts. The company designs and manufactures steam condensers and heat exchangers for nuclear submarines, aircraft carriers and commercial applications.

Contact Information

Website
www.dcfab.com
Formerly Known As
Delaval Condenser Division
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Precision Custom Components
Primary Office
  • 801 West Front Street
  • Florence, NJ 08518
  • United States
+1 (609) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DC Fabricators Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DC Fabricators‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DC Fabricators Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wayne Ranke President & Chief Executive Officer
To view DC Fabricators’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DC Fabricators Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 DC Fabricators Chairman 000 0000
To view DC Fabricators’s complete board members history, request access »

DC Fabricators Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DC Fabricators‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial