Frontrunner Network Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 57
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Frontrunner Network Systems General Information

Description

Provider of business communication services. The company offers voice carrier, remote system monitoring, virtual unified communication, wifi connection, and video conferencing services to all types of business enterprises.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rotelcom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wireless Service Providers
Parent Company
Williams Telecommunications
Primary Office
  • 300 Main Street
  • Suite 22
  • East Rochester, NY 14445
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Frontrunner Network Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frontrunner Network Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Frontrunner Network Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of business communication services. The company offers voice carrier, remote system monitoring, virtual unified
Wireless Service Providers
East Rochester, NY
57 As of 2016
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in
00000 0000000 000000000
Torrance, CA
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Frontrunner Network Systems Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Torrance, CA 000000000 -
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Frontrunner Network Systems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Williams President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Frontrunner Network Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Frontrunner Network Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Frontrunner Network Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frontrunner Network Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial