Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PureHM

PureHM?uq=w9if130k
1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of pipeline operations and maintenance products and services. The companys products include diagnostics, inspection and locating system for pipelines. It also provides survey and inspection servies.

Formerly Known As
HM Pipeline Services, Hunter McDonnell Pipeline Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Building 3, 9703-45 Avenue North West
  • Edmonton, Alberta T6E 5V8
  • Canada

+1 (866) 000-0000

PureHM Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PureHM‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PureHM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PureHM‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PureHM Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Shamus McDonnell President & Co-Founder