Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lifen

Lifen
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$23.3M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
7 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a healthcare data management platform designed to streamline medical communication. The company's platform offers a mail assistant that creates secure medical email addresses and decreases paper mail rate, as well as converts mail shipments to email and automatically identifies the available communication modes for correspondents, enabling healthcare practitioners to share and analyze medical data in a secure and practical way.

Website
Formerly Known As
Honestica
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 17, rue du Faubourg du Temple
  • 75010 Paris
  • France

+33 01 00 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lifen’s full profile, request a free trial.

Lifen Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 13-Jun-2019 $23.3M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
2. Early Stage VC 08-Mar-2018 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
1. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Sep-2015 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Lifen Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00 00000 20-Oct-2016 000000000000000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems 000000000 000000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Lifen Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 00 00000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Paris, France 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Lifen Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Idinvest Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mayjcc eSanté Invest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Partech Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Daphni Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kima Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

Lifen Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Franck Le Ouay Co-Founder & President
Guillaume Laguette Chief Marketing Officer
Dali Kilani Technical Director
Alexandre Huckert Co-Founder & Product Manager
Philippe Douste-Blazy Co-Founder & Chairman, Strategy Committee

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Lifen Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Marie Ekeland Daphni Board Member 000 0000
Philippe Douste-Blazy Lifen Co-Founder & Chairman, Strategy Committee 000 0000
Willy Braun Daphni Board Member 000 0000