Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Evercontact

Evercontact?uq=BoBgMMEs
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a software platform designed to improve email intelligence. The company's software platform auto-updates address book services and extract contact information from email messages intelligently, using natural language processing, enabling businesses to get simple, intuitive email and related services in the cloud.

Formerly Known As
One More Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 19 West 34th Street
  • Suite 1000
  • New York, NY 10001
  • United States

+1 (305) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evercontact’s full profile, request a free trial.

Evercontact Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 30-Aug-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 08-Oct-2015 00000 00000 0000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2015 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Evercontact Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series AA 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Evercontact Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 30-Aug-2016 000000000000000000 Automation/Workflow Software 0000000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Evercontact Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Aurinvest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
AXA Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bleu Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HoĆ  V. Dinh Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jean David Blanc Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

Evercontact Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Florian Seroussi Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Nitsan Seniak Ph.D Co-Founder, President & Chief Technology Officer
Thomas Doctrinal Director, Sales
Antoine Melki Vice President, Engineering

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Evercontact Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Florian Seroussi Evercontact Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Ouriel Ohayon Self Advisor & Board Member 000 0000