All-Plastics (Kerrvile Manufacturing Division) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

All-Plastics (Kerrvile Manufacturing Division) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastic injection molded products intended to provide medical devices. The company's plastic injection molded products provide cost-effective components on-time to companies demanding quality and expertise, enabling medical industries to meet their requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vention Medical (Kerrvile Manufacturing Division), ATEK Plastics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Monitoring Equipment
Distributors (Healthcare)
Parent Company
All-Plastics
Primary Office
  • 200 Holdsworth Drive
  • Kerrville, TX 78028
  • United States
+1 (830) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

All-Plastics (Kerrvile Manufacturing Division) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore All-Plastics (Kerrvile Manufacturing Division)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

All-Plastics (Kerrvile Manufacturing Division) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore All-Plastics (Kerrvile Manufacturing Division)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial