Arvos Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1887
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,673
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Arvos Holding General Information

Description

Manufacturer of regenerative heat exchangers, air preheaters and heat transfer equipment. The company, through its subsidiaries, designs and manufcatures gas heaters and heat transfer equipment in its facilities located in Brazil, China, Czech Republic, Germany, India, Japan and the United States. It also provides after-sales services through its team of experienced employees.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alstom Steam Auxiliary Components Business
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Am Taubenfeld 21/1
  • 69123 Heidelberg
  • Germany
+49 06221 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arvos Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arvos Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arvos Holding Patents

Arvos Holding Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210285637-A1 Method and system for improving boiler effectiveness Pending 10-Jul-2017 0000000000
US-20190120566-A1 A rotary pre-heater for high temperature operation Abandoned 05-Apr-2017 0000000000
US-10866154-B2 Trunnion bolt monitoring system Active 30-Nov-2016 00000000
US-20190323910-A1 A trunnion bolt monitoring system Granted 30-Nov-2016 00000000
US-10704840-B2 Flexible seal for a rotary regenerative preheater Active 17-Aug-2016 F28D19/047

Arvos Holding Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ludger Heuberg Chief Financial Officer and Managing Director
Karen Oliver Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arvos Holding Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Arvos Holding Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Arvos Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arvos Holding Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arvos Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial