Energes Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Energes Services General Information

Description

Provider of oilfield construction, maintenance, trucking, and environmental services. The company's services include the construction of a wide range of oilfield infrastructures besides their maintenance and related services, enabling oilfield operators to find a one-stop-shop for all their oilfield needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Riata Roustabout & Backhoe Service, D&J Services
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Storage
Oil and Gas Equipment
Primary Office
  • 1328 East 18th Street
  • Greeley, CO 80631
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Energes Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Energes Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Energes Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Energes Services Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0&0 00000000 24-May-2013 000000000000000000 Other Energy Services
Riata Roustabout & Backhoe Service 24-May-2013 Merger/Acquisition Machinery (B2B)
To view Energes Services’s complete acquisitions history, request access »