MoneyQuest Mortgage Brokers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MoneyQuest Mortgage Brokers General Information

Description

Provider of mortgage brokerage services. The company offers various mortgage and protection services such as house mortgage, re-mortgaging, buy to let, life insurance, income protection and critical illness cover.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Castlegate 524, Moneyquest (UK)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Brokerage
Primary Office
  • 1 Lords Court
  • Basildon
  • Essex SS13 1SS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0141 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MoneyQuest Mortgage Brokers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MoneyQuest Mortgage Brokers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MoneyQuest Mortgage Brokers Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Jackson Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

MoneyQuest Mortgage Brokers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial