Florida Caribbean Distillers

Florida Caribbean Distillers Overview

Founded 1943
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 300
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

Florida Caribbean Distillers General Information

Description

Brewer of alcoholic beverages. The company produces and distributes spirit and alcoholic beverages and its operations is primarily based in West Palm Beach, Florida.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Florida Fruit Distillers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 530 North Dakota Avenue
  • Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • United States
+1 (863) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Florida Caribbean Distillers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Florida Caribbean Distillers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Florida Caribbean Distillers Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Florida Caribbean Distillers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial