Telvent Farradyne Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Telvent Farradyne General Information

Description

Provider of traffic management services and software. The company provides transportation planning and consultancy, traffic engineering, software development and systems integration for a host of advanced transportation management applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PB Farradyne
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1390 Piccard Drive
  • Rockville, MD 20850
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Telvent Farradyne Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telvent Farradyne‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Telvent Farradyne Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telvent Farradyne‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial