Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Alive FM

1969 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A radio station located in Boyertown, Pennsylvania. The radio station broadcasts Christian contemporary music as well as rock music and serves the Reading, Pennsylvania area.

Formerly Known As
WFKB, WBYO, WBYN FM, WYCL
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • Boyertown, PA
  • United States

Alive FM Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Alive FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Alive FM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Alive FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook