Kauko Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 39
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Kauko General Information

Description

Provider mobile information solutions based in Espoo, Finland. The company offers hardware solutions, applications, and services for information technology. health care, AV technology, and security technology sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.kauko.com
Formerly Known As
Kaukomarkkinat, Kaukomarkkinat Oy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Keilaranta 17
  • 02150 Espoo
  • Finland
+358 09 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kauko Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kauko‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kauko Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kauko Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kauko‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kauko Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 01-Sep-2002 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Kauko’s complete acquisitions history, request access »