Boatfolk Marinas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Boatfolk Marinas General Information

Description

Owner and operator of marinas in the United Kingdom. The company's marinas accommodate boats and in its superyacht berths as well as offer yacht repair and maintenance along with facilities including washroom, laundry, parking, access gates and free wireless internet.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dean & Reddyhoff Ltd, Branksome 159
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Marine
Primary Office
  • Deacons House, Bridge Road, Bursledon
  • Hampshire
  • Southampton SO31 8AZ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Boatfolk Marinas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boatfolk Marinas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Boatfolk Marinas Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Prideaux Managing Director & Board Member
Richard Reddyhoff Co-Founder, Director & Board Member
John Dean Co-Founder & Board Member
Lucas Shotts Director
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Boatfolk Marinas Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Boatfolk Marinas Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Boatfolk Marinas Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Boatfolk Marinas Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Boatfolk Marinas Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Boatfolk Marinas Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Boatfolk Marinas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Boatfolk Marinas Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boatfolk Marinas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Boatfolk Marinas Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 01-Mar-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 00000000
To view Boatfolk Marinas’s complete investments history, request access »