Cenviro Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 105
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cenviro General Information

Description

Provider of waste management services based in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. The company specializes in solid waste management and public cleansing, electronic waste management and also offers sustainable waste management and renewable energy services through its subsidiaries. It is also engaged in hazardous waste management across downstream, midstream, and upstream activities.

Contact Information

Website
www.cenviro.com
Formerly Known As
UEM Environment, Kualiti Alam Holdings, Kualiti Alam
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 13-1, Mercu UEM, Jalan Stesen Sentral 5
  • Kuala Lumpur Sentral
  • Kuala Lumpur, 50470
  • Malaysia
+60 03-2727 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cenviro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cenviro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cenviro Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adi Daud Chief Operating Officer
Seow Yoong General Manager of Finance
Johari Jalil Managing Director & Board Member
Wahizan Wahid Chief Integrity and Governance Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cenviro Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000 Khazanah Nasional Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Cenviro Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
000 0000 000 Cenviro Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 00000 Cenviro Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 000000 Cenviro Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 board members. Get the full list »

Cenviro Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cenviro Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cenviro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial