Cenergi SEA Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Cenergi SEA General Information

Description

Developer of clean energy projects across Malaysia and Southeast Asia. The company specializes on bio gas, biomass and energy efficiency projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Camco SEA
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • F01-F08, 1st Floor Citta Mall, No. 1, Jalan PJU 1A/48
  • Ara Damansara, Selangor
  • Petaling Jaya
  • Malaysia

Cenergi SEA Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cenergi SEA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cenergi SEA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cenergi SEA Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hairol Tajudin Group Chief Executive Officer
Vinie Chong Pui Ling Group Chief Financial Officer
Loo Kin Han Chief Corporate Officer
Ahmad Jauhari Yahya Ph.D Executive Director
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cenergi SEA Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 00000000 Khazanah Nasional Board Member 000 0000
0000 000 Khazanah Nasional Board Member 000 0000
000 000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Cenergi SEA Board Member 000 0000
000 00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Cenergi SEA Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cenergi SEA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cenergi SEA Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 00 24-Jul-2017 00000 0000000 Construction and Engineering
Biopower Climate Care Holding 01-Sep-2012 Merger/Acquisition Energy Exploration
To view Cenergi SEA’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »