Trustgate Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 22

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $426K

  • Investors
  • 2

Trustgate General Information

Description

Provider of digital certification services intended to offer a secure and reliable environment for businesses to conduct online transactions. The company's digital certification services assist businesses to build secure online networks and application infrastructures for their electronic transactions and communications, enabling businesses to have a well-mandated security infrastructure.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MSC Cybersign International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • Suite 2-9, Level 2, Block 4801
  • CBD Perdana, Jalan Perdana, Darul Ehsan
  • Cyberjaya, Selangor 63000
  • Malaysia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trustgate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 23-Sep-2015 $426K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Trustgate’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Trustgate Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nyan Lo Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Trustgate Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Bistamam Siru Abdul Rahman Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Trustgate’s complete board members history, request access »

Trustgate Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trustgate Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Managepay Systems Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FirstFloor Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Trustgate’s complete investors history, request access »