Blue Phoenix Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 560
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 3

Blue Phoenix Group General Information

Description

Provider of bottom ash recycling service to the municipal waste incineration industry. The company processes bottom ash from waste plants into usable raw materials such as metals and aggregate that helps close the material cycle and avoids carbon dioxide (CO2) emissions from primary raw material production.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Inashco
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Watermanweg 106a
  • Eurogate 1
  • 3067 GG Rotterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 088 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blue Phoenix Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blue Phoenix Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blue Phoenix Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Knight Chief Executive Officer
Arjen de Jong Chief Financial Officer
John Bleijs Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Blue Phoenix Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Blue Phoenix Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blue Phoenix Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blue Phoenix Group Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0.0. 000000 12-Mar-2021 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B)
0000 (000 000 02-Feb-2017 00000 0000 00000 Other Commercial Products
Ballast Phoenix 26-Jun-2015 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Products 0000 0000
To view Blue Phoenix Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Blue Phoenix Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0.0. 000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Krefeld, Germany 0000
To view Blue Phoenix Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »