Water Shark Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Water Shark Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of water treatment systems for small-scale and mobile system applications. The company has an extensive water treatment product line which is used for treating industrial water, stormwater run-off, grey water after wastewater treatment, and drinking water.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
StormWater Online
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Water Utilities
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 3174 West Post Road
  • Las Vegas, NV 89118
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Water Shark Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Water Shark Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Water Shark Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Water Shark Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Water Shark Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial