Niles Audio Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Niles Audio General Information

Description

Manufacturer of audio visual products. The company manufactures and markets audio/video custom installation products and accessories based in Carlsbad, California.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DMU SUB
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 1969 Kellogg Avenue
  • Carlsbad, CA 92008
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Niles Audio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Niles Audio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Niles Audio Patents

Niles Audio Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2811288-A1 Tensioned adjustment mechanism for mounted loudspeaker system Abandoned 14-Sep-2010 00000000
US-8437495-B2 Tensioned adjustment mechanism for mounted loudspeaker system Active 14-Sep-2010 000000000
US-20120063623-A1 Tensioned adjustment mechanism for mounted loudspeaker system Granted 14-Sep-2010 000000000
GB-2432275-A Loudspeaker with an integrated woofer frame and baffle component Withdrawn 02-Sep-2004 00000000
US-20060045300-A1 Loudspeaker with an integrated woofer frame and baffle component Abandoned 02-Sep-2004 H04R1/02 0

Niles Audio Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Don Amburgey Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Niles Audio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial