Carrot Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 63
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Carrot Health General Information

Description

Developer of a healthcare software company intended to offer evidence-based consumer insights services to the healthcare industry. The company's software uses social and behavioral data, predictive modeling, and interactive reports to deliver deep insights into consumers and their underlying social determinants of health (SDoH), enabling the healthcare industry to drive growth, conduct customer validation, and also helps to manage population health.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prairie Compass
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Information Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 807 Broadway Street North East
  • Suite 285
  • Minneapolis, MN 55413
  • United States
+1 (612) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carrot Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 17-Aug-2021 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - PPP 09-Apr-2020 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 19-Nov-2015 Completed Startup
To view Carrot Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Carrot Health Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kurt Waltenbaugh Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Stephen Sigmond Co-Founder, Chief Financial Officer & Vice President, Marketing
Andre L'Heureux Chief Operating Officer
Won Gabriel MD Co-Founder & Chief Medical Officer
Derek Rucker Ph.D Co-Founder
To view Carrot Health’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Carrot Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Carrot Health Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Treehouse Health Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Carrot Health’s complete investors history, request access »