Swagelok Energy Advisors Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Swagelok Energy Advisors General Information

Description

Provider of engineering audit project management and training programs. The company offers engineering, evaluations, project management and training programs for steam systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Plant Support & Evaluations
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Swagelok
Primary Office
  • 31500 Aurora Road
  • Solon, OH 44139
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Swagelok Energy Advisors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Swagelok Energy Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial