Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Derome Plusshus

1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and seller of prefabricated house elements and modules. The company supplies wood fabricated home products as well as industrial building systems.

Website
Formerly Known As
Setra Plusshus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Derome
Primary Office
  • Servicegatan 1
  • 931 76 Skellefteå
  • Sweden

Derome Plusshus Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Derome Plusshus‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Derome Plusshus Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Derome Plusshus‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Derome Plusshus Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jan Lund Manager, Site
Hans Åkesson Marketing and Sales Manager

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »