TopSolid Overview

  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 320
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

TopSolid General Information

Description

Developer of computer-aided design (CAD) and computer-aided manufacturing (CAM) software for the mechanical industry. The company's software is used for designing, manufacturing and management purposes by small and medium-sized businesses and large industrial groups as well as manufacturers and subcontractors in the mechanical sector, sheet metal work and the wood industry, enabling them to design, simulate and control the production of parts very precisely.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CN Industries, Topcad, Missler Informatique
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Primary Office
  • 7, Rue du Bois Sauvage
  • 91055 Évry
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TopSolid Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TopSolid‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TopSolid Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of computer-aided design (CAD) and computer-aided manufacturing (CAM) software for the mechanical industry. Th
Multimedia and Design Software
Évry, France
320 As of 2020
00.00
000000000000 00.00

00 00000

onsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut en
0000000000 000 000000 00000000
Rock Hill, SC
0000 As of 0000
000000 - 000

00000000

re magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
000000000000000000000 00000000
Culver City, CA
00 As of 0000
00.00
00000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TopSolid Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
3D Systems Formerly VC-backed Rock Hill, SC 0000 000000 - 000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Culver City, CA 00 00.00 00000000000 00.00
00 0000000000 Private Debt Financed Camarillo, CA 000 000000&0
0000000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Saint Laurent, Canada 00 000000&0
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Waterloo, Canada 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

TopSolid Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Lamure President, Director & Chief Executive Officer
Christian Arber Director, Innovation
To view TopSolid’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TopSolid Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TopSolid Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TopSolid‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TopSolid Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000 21-Jan-2021 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 000000
To view TopSolid’s complete investments history, request access »

TopSolid Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000000 Other Commercial Services Hünenberg, Switzerland 0000
To view TopSolid’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »