Shandong Century Sunshine Paper Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 4,600
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 02002
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.28
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Shandong Century Sunshine Paper Group General Information

Description

China Sunshine Paper Holdings Co. Ltd is principally engaged in the production and sale of paper products, electricity, and steam. The business activity of the firm is operated through White Top Linerboard, Coatedwhite top linerboard, Core Board, Specialised Paper Products and Electricity and Steam segments. The company offers products under three categories; Paper which includes an Uncoated white top test liner, coated white top liner core boar base paper, medium, and specialty paper; Preprint products, and Carton products. The group's operations, assets, and all the customers are substantially located in China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chang Le Century Sunshine Paper Co.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper/Soft Products
Other Industries
Other Forestry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Economic Development Zone
  • Changle
  • Weifang, Shandong 262400
  • China
+86 153 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shandong Century Sunshine Paper Group Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.28 $0.28 $0.18 - $0.36 $254M 905M 4.14M $0.11

Shandong Century Sunshine Paper Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 806,848 818,706 808,513 880,212
Revenue 1,152,852 965,959 913,391 995,522
EBITDA 173,396 167,870 131,200 140,671
Net Income 93,922 72,042 50,654 50,331
Total Assets 1,612,004 1,435,792 1,346,379 1,332,691
Total Debt 729,886 637,133 649,004 705,584
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Shandong Century Sunshine Paper Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shandong Century Sunshine Paper Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shandong Century Sunshine Paper Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wang Dongxing President, Executive Director & Chairman
Ci Xiansheng Lei General Manager and Chief Engineer
To view Shandong Century Sunshine Paper Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Shandong Century Sunshine Paper Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Shandong Century Sunshine Paper Group President, Executive Director & Chairman 000 0000
To view Shandong Century Sunshine Paper Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Shandong Century Sunshine Paper Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial