Redbox Consulting Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Redbox Consulting Services General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunications and media consultancy services. The company delivers expertise and advice to fixed and mobile operators, mobile virtual network operators, media companies and vendors. It also offers benchmarking and research services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Deva Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 49 Clarendon Road, Victoria House
  • 1st Floor
  • Watford WD17 1HZ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Redbox Consulting Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Redbox Consulting Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Redbox Consulting Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arun Dehiri Managing Director & Co-Founder
Mike Greening Partner & Co-Founder
To view Redbox Consulting Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »